fbpx

LES ANCIENNES éditions

2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009

2018

DU 5 AU 7 JUILLET 2018

Supersonic Blues Machine feat. Billy F. Gibbons (USA)
Popa Chubby (USA)
Sugaray Rayford (USA)
Ana Popovic (SRB)
Angel Forrest (CAN)
Jeff Jensen Band (USA)
Amaury Faivre Duo (CH)
Sara Zaccarelli Nu Band (IT)
The Two (CH)
Guy Verlinde & The Mighty Gators (B)
The Blues Mistery (CH)
Eric Triton (MU)
Broken Bridge (CH)
Funny Blues (CH)
Luke Hilly & The Cavalry (CH)
Chris & The Rocking Rollators (CH)
Rod Barthet & The Shotgun Blues (F)
Billy Aydan and Friends (CH)

2017

DU 6 AU 8 JUILLET 2017

ZZ TOP (USA)
TRUST (F)
Dawn Tyler Watson (CAN)
Van Wilks (USA)
Vintage Trouble (USA)
Eric Slim Zahl & The South West Swingers (NO) – Gaëlle Buswel (F)
Pascal Geiser (CH)
Psychose (CH)
Felix Rabin (CH)
Le Beau Lac de Bâle (CH)
Back N : Black (CH)
The Coconut Kings (CH)
The Blues Mistery (CH)
Thomas Schoeffler (F)
Amaury Faivre (CH)
Cham Solo (CH)
Funny Blues

2016

DU 7 AU 9 JUILLET 2016

Candy Dulfer (NL)
Johnny Gallagher (IRL)
Malted Milk / Toni Green (F/USA) Boogie Beasts (B)
The Goon Mat & Lord Benardo (B)  Sara Zaccharelli & Rita Girelli (I)
Rod Barthet (F)
The Two (CH)
Johnny Fontane & The Rivals – Swiss BC Winner 2015 (CH)
Swing Maniak (CH)
Beth Hart (USA)
Lucky Peterson (USA)
The JB’S Original James Brown Band feat. Martha High (USA)
Mr Sipp « The Mississippi Blues Child » (USA)
Boo Boo Davis (USA/NL)
Hat Fitz & Cara (AUS/IRL)
Playing For Change (WORLD)

2015

DU 8 AU 12 JUILLET 2015

Philipp Fankhauser (CH)
Nazareth (GB)
Deltasoul (I)
Henri Dès (CH)
The Royal Southern Brotherhood (USA)
Amaury Faivre (CH)
Dwayne Dopsie & The Hells Raisers (USA)
Latvian Blues Band (LET)
Jérôme Pétri (F)
Davina & The Vagabonds (USA)
King King (GB)
Lil’Ed & The Imperials (USA)
Mountain Men (F)
Nikki Hill (USA)
Rod Barthet (F)
Richard Koechli (CH)
The Blues Mistery (CH)
Shakura S’Aida (CH/CAN)
The Goon Mat & Lord Benardo (B)
Thornbjorn Risager&Tornado (DK)
Travellin Brothers (ESP)
The Two (CH)
Funny Blues

2014

DU 9 AU 13 JUILLET 2014

Uriah Heep (GB)
Johnny Lang (USA)
Gotthard (CH)
A Contra Blues (ES)
Ana Popovic (SE)
Bastian Baker (CH)
Coconut Kings (CH)
Cooleman Reports (LIT)
Dana Fuchs (USA)
Davina & The Vagabonds (USA)
Elektrik Thomas (CH)
Henrik Freischlader (D)
Howlin’Bill (B)
Joe Colombo (CH)
Luke Hilly & The Cavalry (CH)
Marco Pandolfi (I)
Popa Chubby (USA)
Rod Barthet (F)
Thomas Schoeffler (F)
Vinyl (CH)
Sierre Blues Band (CH)
The Bacon Fats (CH)
Funny Blues

2013

DU 28 AOUT AU 1 ER SEPTEMBRE 2013

Texas (GB)
Lucky Peterson (USA)
Sharrie Williams (USA)
Eric Steckel (USA)
Manu Lanvin & Neal Black (F/USA)
The Doors Revival (CH)
Scarecrow (F)
Fabian Anderhub (CH)
Davina & The Vagabonds (USA)
Awek (F)
Babajack (GB)
Lithnin’Guy (B)
The Blues Mistery (CH)
Veronica & The Red Wine Serenaders (I)
Rod Barthet (F)
Amaury Faivre & The Broken Harps (CH)
Tristan O’Meara (AUS)
Sierre Blues Band (CH)
Blues in School

2012

DU 23 AU 26 AOÛT 2012

Ana Popovic (SER)
The Leningrad Cowboys (FI)
Malted Milk (F)
Shemekia Copeland (USA)
Ben Poole (GB)
Dr Feelgood (GB)
Mike Zito (USA)
T. Blues Mob (GEO)
The Cyborgs (I)
Lubos Bena (SLO)
Cisco Herzaft (F)
Richard Koechli (CH)
Meena Cryle (AUT)
Big Dez (F)
Marco Marchi & The Mojo Workers (CH)
Sierre Blues Band (CH)
Reverend Black Network (F)
Rod Barthet (F)
Blues in School

2011

DU 25 AU 28 AOÛT 2011

Status Quo (GB)
Roland Tchakounte (Cam)
Janiva Magness (USA)
JW-Jones (CAN)
Kara Grainger (USA)
Philipp Fankhauser (CH)
Latvian Blues Band (LET)
Awek (F)
The Five Blind Boys (CH)
Boogie Boy (B)
Nina Attal (F)
Philippe Menard (F)
Morblus (I)
The Doors Revival (CH)
Davina & The Vagabonds (USA)
DJ Vinz (CH)
Sierre Blues Band (CH)
Blues in School

2010

DU 26 AU 29 AOÛT 2010

The Fabulous Thunderbirds (USA)
Canned Heat (USA)
Philippe Fankhauser (CH)
Sharrie Williams (USA)
Rick Estrin & The Nightcats (USA)
Bjorn Berge (NO)
Sherman Robertson (USA)
Davina & The Vagabonds (USA)
Trampled Under Foot (USA)
Mountain Men (F)
Rod Barthet (F)
The Mojo Workers (CH)
Sierre Blues Band (CH)
Bluecerne (CH)
Blue Mojo (CH)
Z-Bros (CH)
Electric Jimiland (CH)
Egidion Juke Ingala (I)
DJ Vinz Da Groove (CH)

2009

DU 18 AU 21 JUIN 2009

Gary Moore (GB)
Ten Years After (GB)
The Mannish Boys (USA)
Alvin Youngblood Hart (USA)
Van Wilks (USA)
Nina Van Horn (F)
Tom Principato (I)
Davina & The Vagabonds (USA)
Hell’s Kitchen (CH)
Big Dez (F)
Little JC ( CH)
Bonny B ( CH)
Z-Bros (CH)
Blue Cats (CH)
Popa Chubby (USA)
Back Street Blues (CH)
The Soul’d Out ( CH)

2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009

VilleDeSierre
LORO
WalliserBier

© 2019 Octane communication

#tickets

Veuillez choisir votre billeterie:

#tickets

Veuillez choisir votre billeterie:

#tickets

Veuillez choisir votre billeterie: